Home > Profile > Institutions > Faculties  > Talent Cultivation > Teaching and Scientific Research > International Exchanges > Campus Culture 
· Shuttle Bus 
·  Location of HQUFL 
· Contact 
 
 
Inquiries
Position: Home>>> Inquiries>>>Shuttle Bus
Shuttle Bus (Working Days)

We have 11 vehicles which are fully equipped with all basic amenities, and are of excellent quality. The service items include: daily commuting for teachers to and from school, shuttle service for special needs or activities, and a weekend shopping bus. The drivers’ team is dedicated in providing excellent service to all staff, and is willing to provide comfortable, convenient and professional services for all faculty and students.

Shuttle Bus (Working Days)

No.

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Station/

Time

Line 1

RENMIN Square/
  6:40 a.m.

YIHE Road/
  6:44 a.m.

GUILIN Road/
  6:47 a.m.

Northeast Normal   University/
  6:50 a.m.

South Gate of Changchun   University of Technology/
  6:55 a.m.

South DONGLING   Street/
  7:02 a.m.

North SUZHOU Street/
  7:13 a.m.

Changchun SHOUDI SHOUCHENG   Residential Community/
  7:18 a.m.


Line 2

Nanhu Square/
  6:35 a.m.

HUINAN Street/
  6:37 a.m.

Changchun SHIJI JIAYUAN   Residential Community/
  6:40 a.m.

Jilin Vocational and   Technical Institute of Communications/
  6:43 a.m.

FANRONG Road/
  6:45 a.m.

WEIXING Road (Wal-Mart)/
  7:00 a.m.




Line 3

HEPING Avenue/ 6:15 a.m.

HAOYU Avenue/
  6:19 a.m.

Changchun HUAITIAN   Hotel/ 6:24 a.m.

Changchun Garden Hotel/
  6:26 a.m.

CHEBAI Shopping Mall/ 6:31   a.m.

FEIYUE Square/ 6:38 a.m.

Changchun CAFETWON   Residential Community/
  6:41 a.m.



Line 4

Changchun Production   Materials Market/
  6:40 a.m.

Changchun NO.52 Middle   School/
  6:45 a.m.

DONGSHENG Street/
  6:51 a.m.

MINGFENG Street/ 6:55 a.m.

East HUANGCHENG Road/
  6:58 a.m.

LINGDONG Road/ 7:03 a.m.

GONGPING Road/ 7:05 a.m.

Changchun ZHONGDON Market/
  7:08 a.m.

Changchun JINXIU DONGFANG   Residential Community/
  7:13 a.m.

Line 5

WEIMING Street/
  6:50 a.m.

WEIGUANG Street/
  6:55 a.m.

WEIXING Square/ 6:58 a.m.

South DONGLING   Street/ 7:00 a.m.

LINHE Street/ 7:04 a.m.

XIANTAI   Street/ 7:06 a.m.

HUIZHAN Street/ 7:08 a.m.





Copyright 2017 by Jilin International Studies University. All Rights Reserved. Record No: Ji ICP 05002572.